2012 Race to Feed the Hungry 5k
Overall Finish List
May 12, 2012
Results By Elite Race Management - EliteRaces.com www.EliteRaces.com
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Noah Hutton 669 20 M ***** 20-29 16:35 5:21/M
2 Mark Kitz 716 33 M ***** 30-39 16:42 5:23/M
3 Luke Bolford 711 29 M ***** 20-29 17:02 5:30/M
4 Zach Zander 626 33 M 1 30-39 18:07 5:51/M
5 Jerry Henderson 658 46 M ***** 40-49 18:14 5:53/M
6 Charles Powell 668 46 M 1 40-49 18:23 5:56/M
7 Rob Baker 656 42 M 2 40-49 18:50 6:05/M
8 Justin Morris Little Squad 475 15 M 1 0-19 19:15 6:13/M
9 Devin Frieze 671 15 M 2 0-19 19:49 6:24/M
10 Matthew Krawczyk 426 23 M 1 20-29 19:55 6:25/M
11 Alejandro Perdomo Sausage Plus On 502 16 M 3 0-19 20:00 6:27/M
12 Josh North Sausage Plus On 484 17 M 4 0-19 20:01 6:27/M
13 David Phoebus Little Squad 510 16 M 5 0-19 20:03 6:28/M
14 Jason Leatherman Sausage Plus On 431 17 M 6 0-19 20:25 6:35/M
15 Ethan Walker 590 15 M 7 0-19 20:33 6:38/M
16 Edward Sheu 649 17 M 8 0-19 20:42 6:41/M
17 John Jagde 641 51 M ***** 50-59 20:43 6:41/M
18 Brett Schrader 542 30 M 2 30-39 20:51 6:44/M
19 Chester Wrobel 620 16 M 9 0-19 20:53 6:44/M
20 Eric Jagde 640 14 M 10 0-19 21:00 6:46/M
21 Jennifer Bouffard 636 41 F ***** 40-49 21:01 6:47/M
22 George Weber III 598 49 M 3 40-49 21:09 6:49/M
23 Lucas Towne 643 38 M 3 30-39 21:15 6:51/M
24 Jeffrey Matteson 451 42 M 4 40-49 21:16 6:52/M
25 Matt Munson 672 14 M 11 0-19 21:36 6:58/M
26 Julia Basco 713 37 F ***** 30-39 21:55 7:04/M
27 Joseph Hodges 379 32 M 4 30-39 22:00 7:06/M
28 Chris Love New Hope Baptis 442 16 M 12 0-19 22:04 7:07/M
29 Nigel Hammett Ames United Met 366 15 M 13 0-19 22:08 7:08/M
30 Ryan Reese 527 20 M 2 20-29 22:14 7:10/M
31 Dan Driscoll 310 40 M 5 40-49 22:24 7:14/M
32 Michael Velaetis 580 25 M 3 20-29 22:51 7:22/M
33 Zachary Rumke 686 17 M 14 0-19 22:57 7:24/M
34 Anna Wasielewski 705 24 F ***** 20-29 23:03 7:26/M
35 Karen Kenney 418 49 F 1 40-49 23:04 7:26/M
36 Michael Kemen 416 48 M 6 40-49 23:17 7:31/M
37 Nancy Hill 708 54 F ***** 50-59 23:21 7:32/M
38 Ethan Anderson 242 13 M 15 0-19 23:34 7:36/M
39 David Brond 268 52 M 1 50-59 23:55 7:43/M
40 Grant Pfeifer 504 18 M 16 0-19 24:04 7:46/M
41 Chester Hoch 646 46 M 7 40-49 24:11 7:48/M
42 Jeanette Halluburton 662 24 F ***** 20-29 24:14 7:49/M
43 Christopher Leyen 642 44 M 8 40-49 24:14 7:49/M
44 Jennifer Stagnoli 673 35 F 1 30-39 24:22 7:52/M
45 Ken Szymanski 568 54 M 2 50-59 24:23 7:52/M
46 Robert Neilson 478 37 M 5 30-39 24:26 7:53/M
47 Ryan Floyd 329 15 M 17 0-19 24:54 8:02/M
48 Brad Roberts 532 60 M ***** 60-69 24:58 8:03/M
49 Trinity Sprague 560 15 F 1 0-19 25:06 8:06/M
50 Michele Marciniak Sausage Plus On 447 18 F 2 0-19 25:06 8:06/M
51 Hudson Aikins 233 9 M 18 0-19 25:18 8:10/M
52 Chi-Chin Wu 622 46 F 2 40-49 25:26 8:12/M
53 Stephanie Clayton 287 28 F 1 20-29 25:27 8:13/M
54 Mike Trott 579 58 M 3 50-59 25:32 8:14/M
55 Kelly Buskirk 276 22 F 2 20-29 25:40 8:17/M
56 Donna Kreis 715 40 F 3 40-49 25:52 8:21/M
57 Marie Disney 654 52 F 1 50-59 26:24 8:31/M
58 Heidi Aikins 234 30 F 2 30-39 26:26 8:32/M
59 Bryan Phillips Crazy Monkeys 505 26 M 4 20-29 26:27 8:32/M
60 Paul Novak 689 54 M 4 50-59 26:31 8:33/M
61 Rebecca Landreth 430 38 F 3 30-39 26:31 8:33/M
62 Matt Bruce 272 38 M 6 30-39 26:45 8:38/M
63 Susan Kemen 417 49 F 4 40-49 26:51 8:40/M
64 Sally Jones 409 56 F 2 50-59 26:56 8:41/M
65 Ronald Katzen 413 53 M 5 50-59 27:06 8:45/M
66 kelly warden 593 40 F 5 40-49 27:10 8:46/M
67 Valerie Heckman 687 37 F 4 30-39 27:27 8:51/M
68 Robert Lewis 435 15 M 19 0-19 27:36 8:54/M
69 Thomas Flynn 334 59 M 6 50-59 27:40 8:55/M
70 Taylor Hoch 648 15 F 3 0-19 27:45 8:57/M
71 Wendy Campbell 278 38 F 5 30-39 27:49 8:58/M
72 David Austin 248 42 M 9 40-49 27:57 9:01/M
73 Sharon Phillips Crazy Monkeys 506 28 F 3 20-29 28:01 9:02/M
74 Pam Ben Rached 663 46 F 6 40-49 28:18 9:08/M
75 Tzueng-Bieng Li 439 54 M 7 50-59 28:18 9:08/M
76 Debbie Rapinski 633 53 F 3 50-59 28:20 9:08/M
77 Matthew Mitrega 464 10 M 20 0-19 28:36 9:14/M
78 Mary Abrams 228 45 F 7 40-49 28:37 9:14/M
79 Amanda Rayner 525 37 F 6 30-39 28:43 9:16/M
80 Erica Ward 592 41 F 8 40-49 28:45 9:16/M
81 Matthew Kurman 429 31 M 7 30-39 28:50 9:18/M
82 Michael Smith 552 33 M 8 30-39 28:51 9:18/M
83 Carolyn Klein 424 11 F 4 0-19 28:55 9:20/M
84 Jordan Floyd 330 18 M 21 0-19 29:03 9:22/M
85 Alex Love New Hope Baptis 443 19 M 22 0-19 29:03 9:22/M
86 Richard Middlestadt 458 28 M 5 20-29 29:06 9:23/M
87 Michael Mitrega 465 12 M 23 0-19 29:18 9:27/M
88 Amber Puglionesi 644 38 F 7 30-39 29:18 9:27/M
89 A. Calvert Thurn 576 54 M 8 50-59 29:23 9:29/M
90 Matthew Graff Panthers 356 28 M 6 20-29 29:35 9:33/M
91 Grace Schmiege 540 20 F 4 20-29 29:46 9:36/M
92 Emily O'Conner 703 14 F 5 0-19 29:46 9:36/M
93 Michael O'Conner 702 45 M 10 40-49 29:48 9:37/M
94 John Wrobel 621 52 M 9 50-59 30:04 9:42/M
95 Nichole Klein 425 33 F 8 30-39 30:05 9:42/M
96 Pam Krausman 701 44 F 9 40-49 30:10 9:44/M
97 Kay Creswick 295 30 F 9 30-39 30:10 9:44/M
98 Nia Hammett Ames United Met 365 11 F 6 0-19 30:13 9:45/M
99 Anthony Machulcz 445 28 M 7 20-29 30:14 9:45/M
100 Lydia Moro 474 17 F 7 0-19 30:15 9:45/M
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Destin Strader Panthers 565 41 M 11 40-49 30:17 9:46/M
102 Brandon Floyd 331 21 M 8 20-29 30:17 9:46/M
103 Chase Graetz 354 13 M 24 0-19 30:20 9:47/M
104 Rebekah Pavese 493 23 F 5 20-29 30:25 9:49/M
105 Christopher Bell 254 36 M 9 30-39 30:29 9:50/M
106 Megan Purkey 516 25 F 6 20-29 30:34 9:52/M
107 Annie Brozena 271 52 F 4 50-59 30:39 9:53/M
108 Elaine Rumke 535 51 F 5 50-59 30:39 9:53/M
109 Ronald Russell 536 47 M 12 40-49 30:43 9:55/M
110 Sara Graff Panthers 355 26 F 7 20-29 30:45 9:55/M
111 Linwood Floyd 332 46 M 13 40-49 30:45 9:55/M
112 Jim Foard 335 55 M 10 50-59 30:48 9:56/M
113 Vicky Brumbaugh 273 42 F 10 40-49 31:03 10:01/M
114 Jeffrey Rumke 534 48 M 14 40-49 31:05 10:02/M
115 Rachel Schmiege 539 15 F 8 0-19 31:08 10:03/M
116 Ashley Pelletier 498 8 F 9 0-19 31:15 10:05/M
117 Krysten Mazor 452 33 F 10 30-39 31:20 10:06/M
118 Tina Nelson 691 33 F 11 30-39 31:38 10:12/M
119 Michael Phillips Crazy Monkeys 507 30 M 10 30-39 31:46 10:15/M
120 Kelly Friedman 342 33 F 12 30-39 31:56 10:18/M
121 Amy Hoch 647 43 F 11 40-49 31:58 10:19/M
122 Gregory Wilkins 608 52 M 11 50-59 31:59 10:19/M
123 Walter Farrell New Hope Baptis 323 46 M 15 40-49 32:01 10:20/M
124 John Raccioppi New Hope Baptis 520 41 M 16 40-49 32:18 10:25/M
125 Paula Whitacre 603 49 F 12 40-49 32:26 10:28/M
126 Mary Watson 682 54 F 6 50-59 32:28 10:28/M
127 Melanie Vera 585 15 F 10 0-19 32:29 10:29/M
128 Kayla Becker Little Squad 253 14 F 11 0-19 32:29 10:29/M
129 Saige Cicone Little Squad 284 14 F 12 0-19 32:40 10:32/M
130 Kiara Vito 588 16 F 13 0-19 32:58 10:38/M
131 Judith Moon Team Moon 472 36 F 13 30-39 32:59 10:38/M
132 Bobi Jean McFadden 455 42 F 13 40-49 33:01 10:39/M
133 Nicole Mastromanolis 450 33 F 14 30-39 33:01 10:39/M
134 James Pelletier 497 6 M 25 0-19 33:17 10:44/M
135 Marie Scott 678 34 F 15 30-39 33:19 10:45/M
136 Lynette Strader Panthers 564 38 F 16 30-39 33:20 10:45/M
137 Elizabeth Pelletier 499 37 F 17 30-39 33:22 10:46/M
138 Teresa Oeinck 485 26 F 8 20-29 33:24 10:46/M
139 Nikolai Melnikow 456 25 M 9 20-29 33:25 10:47/M
140 Bandit Number 901 901 M 26 0-19 33:25 10:47/M
141 Natasha Freeman New Hope Baptis 341 41 F 14 40-49 33:26 10:47/M
142 Geneau Thames 573 34 F 18 30-39 33:36 10:50/M
143 Tatyana Moon Team Moon 471 14 F 14 0-19 33:41 10:52/M
144 Michael Moon Team Moon 473 39 M 11 30-39 33:42 10:52/M
145 Phil Anderson 243 67 M 1 60-69 33:49 10:55/M
146 Bandit Number 902 902 M 27 0-19 34:15 11:03/M
147 Anthony Johnson New Hope Baptis 395 32 M 12 30-39 34:21 11:05/M
148 Karl Hildebrandt 634 48 M 17 40-49 34:24 11:06/M
149 Sharon Bateman 714 48 F 15 40-49 34:25 11:06/M
150 Kimberly Floyd 333 46 F 16 40-49 34:30 11:08/M
151 Lisa DiStefano 304 34 F 19 30-39 34:31 11:08/M
152 Amanda Rash 523 34 F 20 30-39 34:36 11:10/M
153 Rhonda Williams 610 38 F 21 30-39 34:37 11:10/M
154 Laurie Russell 664 55 F 7 50-59 34:38 11:10/M
155 Coral Ryan 537 32 F 22 30-39 34:40 11:11/M
156 Jason Vera 584 8 M 28 0-19 34:46 11:13/M
157 Brian Jones 403 29 M 10 20-29 34:57 11:16/M
158 Sean Roesner 692 10 M 29 0-19 35:01 11:18/M
159 Joe Emala 315 57 M 12 50-59 35:08 11:20/M
160 Ashton Edwards 314 10 F 15 0-19 35:10 11:21/M
161 Eden Edwards 667 38 F 23 30-39 35:11 11:21/M
162 Bonnie Mitrega 466 40 F 17 40-49 35:13 11:22/M
163 Deanna Deardorff 685 55 F 8 50-59 35:18 11:23/M
164 Anne Siebold 549 48 F 18 40-49 35:23 11:25/M
165 Sean Wilhelm 607 41 M 18 40-49 35:25 11:25/M
166 Ivy Graetz 353 10 F 16 0-19 35:32 11:28/M
167 Tatum Anderson 241 10 F 17 0-19 35:39 11:30/M
168 Charlie Hower Crazy Monkeys 383 33 M 13 30-39 35:39 11:30/M
169 Sheri Oberheim 707 41 F 19 40-49 36:08 11:39/M
170 Barbara Ormord 704 47 F 20 40-49 36:16 11:42/M
171 Jennifer Kurman 428 28 F 9 20-29 36:16 11:42/M
172 Bandit Number 903 903 M 30 0-19 36:36 11:48/M
173 Erin Gettman 680 28 F 10 20-29 36:36 11:48/M
174 Amy Ervin 679 40 F 21 40-49 36:37 11:49/M
175 Mike Mitrega 467 41 M 19 40-49 36:40 11:50/M
176 Stacy Li 438 16 F 18 0-19 36:42 11:50/M
177 Bettina Sheppard 546 45 F 22 40-49 36:47 11:52/M
178 Nicole Haines New Hope Baptis 363 37 F 24 30-39 37:19 12:02/M
179 Jessica Edmonds 312 28 F 11 20-29 37:28 12:05/M
180 Contance Rockingham 712 41 F 23 40-49 37:29 12:05/M
181 Casmere Taylor 709 48 F 24 40-49 37:31 12:06/M
182 Jeanne Hunt 706 45 F 25 40-49 37:31 12:06/M
183 Elizabeth Stavis 645 28 F 12 20-29 37:36 12:08/M
184 Ralph Greer 670 41 M 20 40-49 37:39 12:09/M
185 Samuel Frazier Ames United Met 340 57 M 13 50-59 37:41 12:09/M
186 Lynn Stokes 632 48 F 26 40-49 37:43 12:10/M
187 Kristine Treat 578 38 F 25 30-39 37:44 12:10/M
188 Martina Carter 281 26 F 13 20-29 38:07 12:18/M
189 Bandit Number 904 904 M 31 0-19 38:07 12:18/M
190 Natalie Ballard 251 29 F 14 20-29 38:16 12:21/M
191 Kathleen Stielper 659 53 F 9 50-59 38:18 12:21/M
192 Arielle Blahus 684 22 F 15 20-29 38:24 12:23/M
193 Mary Gipe 683 42 F 27 40-49 38:28 12:25/M
194 Sara Smith 553 34 F 26 30-39 38:30 12:25/M
195 Rina Chios 282 46 F 28 40-49 38:48 12:31/M
196 Jim Chios 283 47 M 21 40-49 39:02 12:35/M
197 Bandit Number 905 905 M 32 0-19 39:02 12:35/M
198 Rene Vazquez 675 44 F 29 40-49 39:06 12:37/M
199 Marge Joseph 411 50 F 10 50-59 39:09 12:38/M
200 Regina Jones 406 46 F 30 40-49 39:29 12:44/M
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
201 Elisabeth Austin 247 26 F 16 20-29 39:44 12:49/M
202 Bandit Number 906 906 M 33 0-19 39:51 12:51/M
203 Denise Vera 586 44 F 31 40-49 39:51 12:51/M
204 Stefania Vito 587 15 F 19 0-19 40:18 13:00/M
205 Tia Williams 677 16 F 20 0-19 40:22 13:01/M
206 Terri Roesener 693 38 F 27 30-39 40:26 13:03/M
207 Nichol Ferges 325 38 F 28 30-39 40:29 13:04/M
208 Gladys Deluca 674 42 F 32 40-49 40:30 13:04/M
209 Vickie Venzen 676 32 F 29 30-39 40:34 13:05/M
210 Bandit Number 907 907 M 34 0-19 40:42 13:08/M
211 Kevin Ferretti 326 40 M 22 40-49 40:45 13:09/M
212 Quanesia Watts 710 18 F 21 0-19 41:38 13:26/M
213 Bandit Number 908 908 M 35 0-19 41:40 13:26/M
214 Fred Hammett 367 47 M 23 40-49 41:40 13:26/M
215 Jamie Zellinger 628 32 F 30 30-39 41:46 13:28/M
216 Taryn Botts 260 34 F 31 30-39 42:03 13:34/M
217 Keith Winters New Hope Baptis 618 45 M 24 40-49 42:21 13:40/M
218 Catie Brady 262 11 F 22 0-19 42:21 13:40/M
219 Georgianne Sheppard 547 47 F 33 40-49 43:19 13:58/M
220 Bandit Number 910 910 M 36 0-19 43:45 14:07/M
221 Bandit Number 909 909 M 37 0-19 44:20 14:18/M
222 Zoe akom Team Akom 236 11 F 23 0-19 45:39 14:44/M
223 Madison akom Team Akom 235 7 F 24 0-19 45:40 14:44/M
224 darlene akom Team Akom 237 32 F 32 30-39 45:40 14:44/M
225 Dusty Akom Team Akom 238 33 M 14 30-39 45:41 14:44/M
226 Dessa David 631 47 F 34 40-49 45:47 14:46/M
227 Maria Newson 480 51 F 11 50-59 46:01 14:51/M
228 Natasha Newson 479 27 F 17 20-29 46:03 14:51/M
229 Deborah Starr 661 52 F 12 50-59 47:35 15:21/M
230 Patty Thurn 575 47 F 35 40-49 53:41 17:19/M