XTERRA Charlottesville Triathlon
Overall Finish List
August 18, 2013
Results By Elite Race Management www.EliteRaces.com
XTERRA Open
-Age Group-- ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 -------- Run -------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib Age Gend Pos Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 Alex Modestou 48 27 M 1Top Fin 1 22:3915:06 1:01 2 45:44 18.4 0:45 8 43:14 7:12 1:53:25 1:53:25
2 Christopher Meewes 47 30 M 2Top Fin 3 23:2215:35 1:19 3 45:51 18.3 0:59 6 42:17 7:03 1:53:50 1:53:50
3 Justin McMurrer 46 27 M 3Top Fin 4 23:4215:48 1:01 10 49:51 16.9 0:47 2 39:32 6:35 1:54:55 1:54:55
4 Marcus Barton 90 41 M 1 40-44 13 27:1418:09 1:08 9 49:26 17.0 0:32 5 42:03 7:01 2:00:24 2:00:24
5 Patrick Clark 12 40 M 2 40-44 12 27:1118:07 2:13 8 49:08 17.1 0:55 7 42:19 7:03 2:01:47 2:01:47
6 Chris Harnish 25 39 M 1 35-39 32 31:1520:50 1:08 1 45:30 18.5 0:44 10 43:37 7:16 2:02:15 2:02:15
7 benjamin dillon 17 29 M 1 25-29 11 27:0618:04 1:34 13 51:13 16.4 0:37 4 41:44 6:57 2:02:16 2:02:16
8 Thomas Bouber 92 41 M 3 40-44 8 26:3817:45 1:10 4 46:42 18.0 0:42 21 48:35 8:06 2:03:48 2:03:48
9 Patrick Lane 35 27 M 2 25-29 31 30:4720:31 1:29 5 47:24 17.7 1:07 9 43:20 7:13 2:04:08 2:04:08
10 Douglas Cubbage 15 33 M 1 30-34 19 28:2518:57 1:25 6 48:31 17.3 0:48 13 45:26 7:34 2:04:37 2:04:37
11 Karl Gordon 20 46 M 1 45-49 15 27:4218:28 1:07 7 48:45 17.2 0:38 15 46:57 7:50 2:05:12 2:05:12
12 Seumas O'Reilly 52 20 M 1 20-24 17 27:5018:33 3:59 27 56:24 14.9 1:09 1 36:29 6:05 2:05:52 2:05:52
13 Jim Houghton 27 45 M 2 45-49 14 27:1718:11 1:39 12 50:48 16.5 0:54 14 46:08 7:41 2:06:48 2:06:48
14 John Kovacs 34 46 M 3 45-49 2 23:0815:25 2:11 20 53:49 15.6 1:02 18 47:49 7:58 2:08:01 2:08:01
15 Keith Schumann 89 43 M 4 40-44 22 28:3719:05 1:22 18 53:41 15.6 0:59 12 44:33 7:26 2:09:13 2:09:13
16 John Patterson 57 42 M 5 40-44 33 31:4621:11 1:23 11 50:13 16.7 1:00 24 50:00 8:20 2:14:24 2:14:24
17 Tanya Houghton 29 45 F 1Top Fin 30 30:2320:15 1:41 17 53:31 15.7 0:41 19 48:18 8:03 2:14:36 2:14:36
18 William Deaton 16 45 M 4 45-49 23 28:4619:11 3:42 19 53:44 15.6 1:28 17 47:30 7:55 2:15:11 2:15:11
19 Jack Bierie 6 49 M 5 45-49 5 23:5815:59 2:49 16 53:25 15.7 1:39 36 54:20 9:03 2:16:14 2:16:14
20 Isaac Ostlund 55 29 M 3 25-29 18 28:2318:55 2:45 30 57:20 14.7 0:36 22 48:53 8:09 2:17:59 2:17:59
21 pierre martel 40 41 M 6 40-44 35 31:5521:17 3:15 14 51:22 16.4 1:18 25 50:21 8:24 2:18:13 2:18:13
22 Rob Wright 75 42 M 7 40-44 27 29:2719:38 2:34 24 55:31 15.1 1:25 26 50:51 8:29 2:19:50 2:19:50
23 Erin Kelman 33 36 M 2 35-39 54 36:0324:02 2:55 25 56:19 14.9 1:07 11 43:59 7:20 2:20:24 2:20:24
24 Darren Wrigley 76 43 M 8 40-44 50 35:1523:30 1:44 22 55:00 15.3 1:50 16 47:20 7:53 2:21:11 2:21:11
25 John Dixon 18 44 M 9 40-44 16 27:5018:33 1:20 29 56:52 14.8 1:01 37 54:34 9:06 2:21:39 2:21:39
26 Drew Marvin 41 41 M 10 40-44 40 32:4921:53 2:34 15 52:53 15.9 1:22 32 52:27 8:45 2:22:07 2:22:07
27 Kevin Rosenblum 62 31 M 2 30-34 25 29:1519:30 2:16 32 59:05 14.2 0:43 28 50:55 8:29 2:22:16 2:22:16
28 Michael Houston 30 29 M 4 25-29 9 26:4117:47 2:10 34 1:00:02 14.0 1:48 30 52:10 8:42 2:22:53 2:22:53
29 Sean-Michael Young 78 35 M 3 35-39 7 25:5017:13 3:55 38 1:00:59 13.8 3:03 23 49:39 8:17 2:23:29 2:23:29
30 Kate Lucas 38 45 F 2Top Fin 28 29:3619:44 2:07 28 56:47 14.8 1:04 34 54:07 9:01 2:23:43 2:23:43
31 Chad Molter 50 43 M 11 40-44 10 27:0118:01 1:38 33 59:33 14.1 1:19 35 54:18 9:03 2:23:51 2:23:51
32 Daryl Weaver 72 40 M 12 40-44 6 25:2416:56 1:12 62 1:17:53 10.8 1:00 3 39:58 6:40 2:25:29 2:25:29
33 Jacob Vogel 69 20 M 2 20-24 42 33:2822:19 3:22 23 55:03 15.3 1:50 31 52:17 8:43 2:26:01 2:26:01
34 Ernie Pryor 58 42 M 13 40-44 29 29:5319:55 3:10 26 56:21 14.9 2:16 39 55:13 9:12 2:26:56 2:26:56
35 Adam Bratton 9 31 M 3 30-34 20 28:2918:59 2:36 39 1:01:07 13.7 3:59 27 50:54 8:29 2:27:07 2:27:07
36 Michael Gutknecht 24 38 M 4 35-39 24 29:1219:28 3:57 41 1:02:33 13.4 3:05 20 48:23 8:04 2:27:12 2:27:12
37 Frank Parente 91 39 M 5 35-39 36 31:5621:17 1:21 36 1:00:41 13.8 0:43 33 53:02 8:50 2:27:45 2:27:45
38 kathleen coutinho 14 42 F 3Top Fin 41 32:5221:55 1:49 40 1:01:55 13.6 1:09 29 51:37 8:36 2:29:23 2:29:23
39 Kimberly Owens 56 42 F 1 40-44 56 37:2524:57 2:03 21 54:49 15.3 2:48 38 54:48 9:08 2:31:55 2:31:55
40 Tim McCaffrey 42 55 M 1 55-59 46 34:2222:55 2:02 31 58:03 14.5 1:37 41 55:52 9:19 2:31:57 2:31:57
41 maria smit 65 37 F 1 35-39 44 34:0522:43 2:42 37 1:00:43 13.8 1:00 44 56:54 9:29 2:35:26 2:35:26
42 ricky houghton 28 47 M 6 45-49 35:54 45 1:04:33 13.0 2:55 40 55:17 9:13 2:38:41 2:38:41
43 Doug McMillan 45 39 M 6 35-39 38 32:3321:42 2:09 46 1:04:50 13.0 1:16 49 59:11 9:52 2:40:02 2:40:02
44 Gavin Bowie 8 36 M 7 35-39 39 32:4721:51 3:13 43 1:03:29 13.2 1:19 51 59:30 9:55 2:40:21 2:40:21
45 Kyle Wachenheim 70 23 M 3 20-24 21 28:3419:03 3:23 44 1:04:22 13.1 1:48 54 1:02:1710:23 2:40:27 2:40:27
46 Greg Harper 26 47 M 7 45-49 49 35:1423:29 5:14 42 1:03:27 13.2 2:40 43 56:46 9:28 2:43:23 2:43:23
47 Jason Roberts 61 44 M 14 40-44 34 31:5521:17 3:43 60 1:13:02 11.5 0:37 42 56:20 9:23 2:45:38 2:45:38
48 Richard Szymanski 93 48 M 8 45-49 47 34:3323:02 2:37 54 1:09:05 12.2 1:12 48 59:11 9:52 2:46:40 2:46:40
49 William Laughery 36 54 M 1 50-54 43 33:5622:37 3:52 35 1:00:02 14.0 3:05 60 1:07:5711:20 2:48:54 2:48:54
50 Eric Young 77 39 M 8 35-39 26 29:2419:36 4:54 48 1:05:08 12.9 1:55 61 1:09:0011:30 2:50:23 2:50:23
51 Jim Clark 99 63 M 1 60-64 59 39:4526:30 4:11 51 1:05:52 12.8 1:46 52 1:01:4710:18 2:53:22 2:53:22
52 Chuck Orella 53 56 M 2 55-59 61 41:2627:37 4:06 53 1:08:17 12.3 3:25 47 58:16 9:43 2:55:32 2:55:32
53 Desiree Oliveri-McElhen 51 46 F 1 45-49 62 43:2428:56 4:47 49 1:05:09 12.9 1:50 53 1:02:0010:20 2:57:12 2:57:12
54 Allison Greene 22 34 F 1 30-34 52 35:5423:56 3:39 55 1:10:42 11.9 2:04 56 1:06:0611:01 2:58:27 2:58:27
55 Adam Sidel 64 41 M 15 40-44 57 39:3626:24 6:54 57 1:11:36 11.7 2:55 46 58:04 9:41 2:59:07 2:59:07
56 Kelly Law 37 30 F 2 30-34 53 35:5523:57 2:07 64 1:20:54 10.4 1:04 50 59:14 9:52 2:59:15 2:59:15
57 Jason Gray 21 37 M 9 35-39 51 35:5223:55 4:49 47 1:05:05 12.9 3:48 62 1:11:1411:52 3:00:50 3:00:50
58 bob Richard 60 57 M 3 55-59 63 43:4429:09 3:22 50 1:05:22 12.9 1:21 59 1:07:4611:18 3:01:37 3:01:37
59 Stephane Thiriez 67 44 M 16 40-44 55 36:2124:14 7:02 56 1:10:43 11.9 2:05 55 1:06:0611:01 3:02:18 3:02:18
60 Timothy Baseler 2 33 M 4 30-34 37 31:5621:17 3:41 58 1:12:08 11.6 2:42 63 1:13:0012:10 3:03:29 3:03:29
61 Mike Orella 54 21 M 4 20-24 60 39:5826:39 4:10 63 1:20:19 10.5 1:30 57 1:06:4311:07 3:12:42 3:12:42
62 paul marsac 39 58 M 4 55-59 64 49:0232:41 3:15 59 1:12:57 11.5 3:43 58 1:06:4511:08 3:15:43 3:15:43
63 Collin Batchlor 3 50 M 2 50-54 65 1:05:1643:31 3:58 52 1:06:42 12.6 3:19 45 57:25 9:34 3:16:41 3:16:41
64 Marc Scudamore 63 61 M 2 60-64 58 39:4326:29 3:23 61 1:17:46 10.8 1:50 65 1:17:4312:57 3:20:26 3:20:26
65 Audrey Kane 31 48 F 2 45-49 48 35:0823:25 2:15 66 1:27:57 9.55 1:04 64 1:17:0612:51 3:23:33 3:23:33
DNF Charles Bedore 4 49 M 45-49 45 34:1422:49 3:34 65 1:27:31 9.60 3:34
XTERRA Relay
-Age Group-- ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 -------- Run -------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib Age Gend Pos Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 mosococo 83 36 M 1 0-99 3 32:2621:37 1:02 1 52:12 16.1 0:19 3 55:49 9:18 2:21:50 2:21:50
2 Badasschicks 79 34 F 2 0-99 2 32:0321:22 0:46 2 1:00:18 13.9 0:28 2 50:10 8:22 2:23:46 2:23:46
3 The Miscreants 86 29 F 3 0-99 1 22:3715:05 0:52 3 1:28:44 9.47 0:26 1 47:54 7:59 2:40:35 2:40:35
Walnut Creek Sprint Tri
-Age Group-- ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 -------- Run -------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib Age Gend Pos Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 Jeremy Hutchison-Krupat 161 41 M 1Top Fin 16 17:1422:59 1:21 1 25:46 18.6 0:45 1 20:41 6:54 1:05:50 1:05:50
2 Elliot Jennings 163 99 M 2Top Fin 17 17:1623:01 1:47 4 27:29 17.5 1:09 4 22:47 7:36 1:10:30 1:10:30
3 DAVID CRIPPEN 136 28 M 3Top Fin 15 17:1122:55 1:42 2 26:03 18.4 0:59 7 24:41 8:14 1:10:38 1:10:38
4 Mark Manley 143 44 M 1 0-99 11 16:3322:04 2:17 5 28:51 16.6 0:55 2 22:10 7:23 1:10:48 1:10:48
5 Andrew Cassidy 134 24 M 2 0-99 1 12:5317:11 2:25 21 33:18 14.4 0:29 3 22:24 7:28 1:11:30 1:11:30
6 Matthew Stancil 156 37 M 3 0-99 2 14:0718:49 3:05 7 29:44 16.1 2:10 9 24:58 8:19 1:14:06 1:14:06
7 John Lewis 142 45 M 4 0-99 3 14:2619:15 3:26 3 27:18 17.6 1:58 12 27:01 9:00 1:14:11 1:14:11
8 Alden Reid 151 30 M 5 0-99 8 16:0221:23 1:49 8 30:42 15.6 0:58 8 24:44 8:15 1:14:18 1:14:18
9 Michael Yourkavitch 159 43 M 6 0-99 4 14:3119:21 1:26 9 30:44 15.6 0:59 15 27:32 9:11 1:15:14 1:15:14
10 Gregory Conklin 135 32 M 7 0-99 14 17:0822:51 2:13 11 31:23 15.3 0:43 6 24:24 8:08 1:15:52 1:15:52
11 Nathan Fountain 139 50 M 8 0-99 6 14:3319:24 2:26 6 29:06 16.5 0:45 21 29:10 9:43 1:16:03 1:16:03
12 Paul Deal 137 35 M 9 0-99 5 14:3219:23 2:06 28 35:58 13.3 1:00 5 23:11 7:44 1:16:49 1:16:49
13 Jamie Burton 160 35 F 1Top Fin 10 16:3322:04 1:17 13 31:38 15.2 0:55 14 27:16 9:05 1:17:42 1:17:42
14 CHRIS ROBINSON 152 46 M 10 0-99 24 18:0824:11 1:54 12 31:25 15.3 1:16 11 25:39 8:33 1:18:24 1:18:24
15 Joel Martin 144 29 M 11 0-99 21 17:5623:55 1:34 19 32:50 14.6 0:21 13 27:06 9:02 1:19:50 1:19:50
16 Garth Skoropowski 153 37 M 12 0-99 9 16:3122:01 3:01 15 32:07 14.9 0:46 22 29:34 9:51 1:22:01 1:22:01
17 Tim Besel 131 42 M 13 0-99 19 17:3923:32 1:19 25 34:10 14.0 0:24 19 28:47 9:36 1:22:22 1:22:22
18 Katherine Smyth 154 52 F 2Top Fin 7 15:2420:32 2:39 20 33:02 14.5 0:37 24 30:4010:13 1:22:25 1:22:25
19 REGIS KEDDIE III 141 41 M 14 0-99 18 17:3323:24 3:10 16 32:21 14.8 1:27 17 28:38 9:33 1:23:10 1:23:10
20 Justin Bonazinca 133 25 M 15 0-99 28 18:3724:49 2:47 10 31:01 15.5 1:55 20 28:59 9:40 1:23:22 1:23:22
21 Edward Ainsworth 126 36 M 16 0-99 31 20:2827:17 3:29 22 33:27 14.3 1:37 10 25:15 8:25 1:24:17 1:24:17
22 Rob Allen 127 38 M 17 0-99 25 18:1224:16 1:46 18 32:49 14.6 1:18 23 30:2210:07 1:24:28 1:24:28
23 John Potter 148 49 M 18 0-99 12 16:5122:28 3:10 27 35:31 13.5 0:55 18 28:43 9:34 1:25:12 1:25:12
24 Nathan Moyer 146 29 M 19 0-99 23 18:0224:03 2:23 14 31:44 15.1 1:28 27 31:5310:38 1:25:32 1:25:32
25 STACY BELLER STRYER 129 50 F 3Top Fin 29 18:5425:12 2:13 29 36:35 13.1 0:24 16 28:29 9:30 1:26:36 1:26:36
26 Carrie Woods 158 30 F 1 0-99 22 17:5923:59 2:36 24 33:45 14.2 1:20 26 31:2210:27 1:27:03 1:27:03
27 Thomas Warren 157 26 M 20 0-99 20 17:4723:43 4:52 17 32:47 14.6 0:47 28 34:3511:32 1:30:48 1:30:48
28 Megan Reedy 150 33 F 2 0-99 26 18:1924:25 2:19 23 33:39 14.3 0:36 31 38:4812:56 1:33:43 1:33:43
29 Christopher Spiroff 155 47 M 21 0-99 27 18:3324:44 3:09 26 34:36 13.9 1:26 30 37:0012:20 1:34:45 1:34:45
30 Karen Measells 145 36 F 3 0-99 30 19:3826:11 1:55 31 38:44 12.4 0:27 29 35:1711:46 1:36:03 1:36:03
31 Gene Besel 130 66 M 22 0-99 13 16:5522:33 2:13 30 37:27 12.8 1:35 33 43:2914:30 1:41:40 1:41:40
32 Patrick Bolton 132 48 M 23 0-99 34 27:5737:16 4:29 32 40:22 11.9 1:01 25 31:0110:20 1:44:52 1:44:52
33 Victoria Bell 128 21 F 4 0-99 33 23:0830:51 3:42 33 42:34 11.3 0:56 32 39:0313:01 1:49:26 1:49:26
DNF Michele Forte 138 42 F 0-99 32 22:2129:48