Hadassah's Check It Out Challenge
Overall Finish List
July 27, 2014
Results By Elite Race Management www.EliteRaces.com
5k
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time Pace
1 Noah Broth Pikesville MD 1014 15 M 1 0-15 21:18.0 21:18.0 6:51/M
2 Brad Burgunder 1009 43 M 1 41-50 21:40.5 21:42.4 6:59/M
3 Matt Kaiser Highland MD 1138 21 M 1 21-30 22:05.9 22:11.8 7:07/M
4 Eric Burris, Sr. Owings Mills MD 1155 54 M 1 51-60 22:38.0 22:40.9 7:18/M
5 Chanan Oshry Baltimore MD 1111 13 M 2 0-15 23:07.7 23:10.3 7:27/M
6 Kathryn Ricard Richmond VA 1134 29 F 1 21-30 26:45.3 26:45.3 8:36/M
7 Franco DiValentin Dayton MD 1026 47 M 2 41-50 26:50.8 27:12.6 8:39/M
8 Conor Lawler Westminster MD 1110 17 M 1 16-20 27:10.9 27:17.1 8:46/M
9 Danielle Spina Baltimore MD 1132 30 F 2 21-30 27:15.1 27:19.1 8:47/M
10 Ronald Katzen Baltimore MD 1044 56 M 2 51-60 28:04.0 28:07.7 9:03/M
11 Yanky Statman Baltimore MD 1150 32 M 1 31-40 28:33.5 28:40.7 9:13/M
12 Michael Greenebaum 1162 49 M 3 41-50 28:45.8 28:51.5 9:16/M
13 Joshua Kades Baltimore MD 1043 40 M 2 31-40 28:52.8 29:03.6 9:19/M
14 Kelsey Smith 1799 17 F 1 16-20 29:08.9 29:08.9 9:24/M
15 Jonathan Polirer Baltimore MD 1112 38 M 3 31-40 29:28.7 29:41.3 9:30/M
16 Ronald Krosky Cockeysville MD 1127 33 M 4 31-40 30:15.2 30:22.7 9:45/M
17 Elizabeth Simon-Higgs Baltimore MD 1081 34 F 1 31-40 31:09.4 31:16.3 10:03/M
18 Sallie Sweeney 1163 42 F 1 41-50 31:38.5 31:45.0 10:12/M
19 Amber DePrima Owings Mills MD 1126 30 F 3 21-30 31:41.8 31:47.2 10:13/M
20 Bernadette Yu Highland MD 1137 55 F 1 51-60 32:20.2 32:26.2 10:26/M
21 Alyssa Brown Reisterstown MD 1015 32 F 2 31-40 33:01.6 33:28.3 10:39/M
22 Scott Victor Pasadena MD 1091 50 M 4 41-50 33:04.4 33:19.7 10:40/M
23 Gary Guttenberg Baltimore MD 1106 33 M 5 31-40 33:10.4 34:10.0 10:42/M
24 Lanie Carter Baltimore MD 1019 32 F 3 31-40 33:17.8 33:25.6 10:44/M
25 Susie Schoenfeld Baltimore MD 1142 41 F 2 41-50 33:19.2 33:37.5 10:45/M
26 Bruce Krangel Owings Mills MD 1125 57 M 3 51-60 33:21.0 33:39.5 10:45/M
27 Evan Polsky Reisterstown MD 1066 12 M 3 0-15 33:21.1 33:23.7 10:45/M
28 Stephen Kaufman Baltimore MD 1046 54 M 4 51-60 33:23.7 33:31.3 10:46/M
29 Rachel Plotkin Baltimore MD 1152 34 F 4 31-40 34:23.1 34:42.3 11:05/M
30 Michael Stern Baltimore MD 1119 31 M 6 31-40 34:29.9 34:55.8 11:07/M
31 Daniel Polsky Reisterstown MD 1064 14 M 4 0-15 34:41.6 34:45.4 11:11/M
32 Julie King York PA 1049 36 F 5 31-40 34:55.2 35:10.1 11:16/M
33 Olena English Owings Mills MD 1028 33 F 6 31-40 34:55.6 35:03.0 11:16/M
34 Stacey Keen Ellicott City MD 1047 60 F 2 51-60 35:06.4 35:16.0 11:19/M
35 Josh Shein 1166 41 M 5 41-50 35:13.1 35:18.8 11:22/M
36 Rachel Fox Baltimore MD 1147 35 F 7 31-40 35:22.6 35:36.6 11:25/M
37 Joseph Yankle Pikesville MD 1143 67 M 1 61-70 35:45.3 35:54.7 11:32/M
38 Monica Yankle Pikesville MD 1144 69 F 1 61-70 35:50.1 35:59.0 11:34/M
39 Brian Kashan owings mills MD 1109 59 M 5 51-60 36:03.0 36:14.5 11:38/M
40 Terri Rosen Baltimore MD 1067 36 F 8 31-40 36:26.9 36:35.2 11:45/M
41 Bethany Jakubowski Owings Mills MD 1124 30 F 4 21-30 36:30.5 36:36.1 11:46/M
42 Vanessa Fuggetta Towson MD 1145 30 F 5 21-30 37:37.0 37:37.0 12:08/M
43 Lorna Sotoloff Owings Mills MD 1083 55 F 3 51-60 37:39.9 37:44.8 12:09/M
44 Sharon Freiman Baltimore MD 1146 60 F 4 51-60 37:48.1 38:02.5 12:12/M
45 Alicia Broth Pikesville MD 1011 41 F 3 41-50 37:48.6 38:08.8 12:12/M
46 Jen Kaplan 1173 41 F 4 41-50 37:49.5 37:54.4 12:12/M
47 Andrea Polsky Reisterstown MD 1062 44 F 5 41-50 38:00.1 38:03.9 12:15/M
48 Patricia Laibstain Towson MD 1171 49 F 6 41-50 38:00.4 38:05.7 12:15/M
49 Brian Polsky Reisterstown MD 1063 45 M 6 41-50 38:00.7 38:05.2 12:15/M
50 Joe O'Donnell Owings Mills MD 1140 58 M 6 51-60 38:21.3 38:28.0 12:22/M
51 Bonnie Glaser Columbia MD 1033 65 F 2 61-70 38:40.5 38:50.7 12:28/M
52 Jeremy Lichtig Reisterstown MD 1051 33 M 7 31-40 38:53.4 39:04.0 12:33/M
53 James Buchness New York NY 1136 27 M 2 21-30 39:30.7 39:30.7 12:45/M
54 Kathleen DiValentin Dayton MD 1027 44 F 7 41-50 39:32.7 39:54.1 12:45/M
55 Michael Sapperstein Baltimore MD 1100 18 M 2 16-20 39:33.3 39:33.3 12:45/M
56 Marla Markoff Alexandria VA 1054 35 F 9 31-40 39:37.1 39:50.4 12:47/M
57 Paula Farrell Olney MD 1029 64 F 3 61-70 39:53.1 40:16.1 12:52/M
58 RUTH CERRETA OWINGS MILLS MD 1020 66 F 4 61-70 40:40.0 41:02.0 13:07/M
59 Jolyn Hampton Bel Air MD 1037 50 F 8 41-50 41:13.4 41:28.5 13:18/M
60 Jordan Hampton Owings Mills MD 1122 21 F 6 21-30 41:13.5 41:28.8 13:18/M
61 Staicha Larose Baltimore MD 1148 12 F 1 0-15 41:37.4 41:51.6 13:25/M
62 Chaya Fordonski Baltimore MD 1108 29 F 7 21-30 41:54.3 42:09.0 13:31/M
63 Ethan Kaplan 1176 11 M 5 0-15 42:51.8 42:54.6 13:49/M
64 Ashlee Hetzler Fort Meade MD 1040 26 F 8 21-30 43:23.8 43:38.3 14:00/M
65 Ronnie Ingle Glen Burnie MD 1042 46 F 9 41-50 43:23.9 43:38.2 14:00/M
66 M Shipley 1160 60 F 5 51-60 44:01.0 44:04.3 14:12/M
67 Zev Lavor 1159 68 M 2 61-70 44:08.7 44:40.5 14:14/M
68 Ellen Brown 1174 24 F 9 21-30 44:55.0 45:27.4 14:29/M
69 Nenelwa Tomi 1175 24 F 10 21-30 44:59.4 45:32.4 14:31/M
70 Bob Wolf Owings Mills MD 1095 65 M 3 61-70 46:34.7 46:59.6 15:01/M
71 Fran Davids Baltimore MD 1025 34 F 10 31-40 46:34.9 46:49.0 15:01/M
72 Ariella Davids Baltimore MD 1024 8 F 2 0-15 46:35.6 46:49.3 15:02/M
73 Rona STEIN Baltimore MD 1086 54 F 6 51-60 48:22.2 48:31.1 15:36/M
74 Michael Gershen Baltimore MD 1031 70 M 4 61-70 48:51.8 49:13.9 15:45/M
75 Catherine Armstrong Towson MD 1003 56 F 7 51-60 49:04.4 49:04.4 15:50/M
76 Stephen Greenfield Baltimore MD 1036 69 M 5 61-70 49:27.9 49:45.5 15:57/M
77 Heidi Hoffman Owings Mills MD 1041 49 F 10 41-50 50:47.8 50:58.4 16:23/M
78 harmon miller owings mills MD 1055 72 M 1 71-99 51:25.1 51:37.4 16:35/M
79 lois miller owings mills MD 1056 62 F 5 61-70 51:28.3 51:41.3 16:36/M
80 Susan Kalbarczyk Owings Mills MD 1123 58 F 8 51-60 52:45.9 52:51.3 17:01/M
81 Nancy Broth Pikesville MD 1013 68 F 6 61-70 52:46.2 52:59.8 17:01/M
82 Frona Brown Baltimore MD 1016 70 F 7 61-70 52:49.0 53:29.8 17:02/M
83 Beryl Rosenstein Baltimore MD 1151 77 M 2 71-99 52:54.5 53:33.5 17:04/M
84 Stefan Falk Owings Mills MD 1161 67 M 6 61-70 53:40.7 54:02.9 17:19/M
85 Debbie Berger Owings Mills MD 1004 60 F 9 51-60 53:48.7 54:01.7 17:21/M
86 Fran Rosenberg Baltimore MD 1068 65 F 8 61-70 53:48.8 54:02.1 17:21/M
87 Solomon Tarter Windsor Mill MD 1117 10 M 6 0-15 54:09.5 54:12.0 17:28/M
88 Tyberious Brooks Windsor Mill MD 1116 10 M 7 0-15 54:15.6 54:17.9 17:30/M
89 Nancy Klein-Marcus Baltimore MD 1130 58 F 10 51-60 54:23.7 54:23.7 17:33/M
90 Kandace Graham Baltimore MD 1141 34 F 11 31-40 54:38.6 55:03.9 17:37/M
91 Tal Aizen Reisterstown MD 1002 21 M 3 21-30 54:49.8 55:09.8 17:41/M
92 Hanit Aizen Reisterstown MD 1001 50 F 11 41-50 54:50.2 55:09.9 17:41/M
93 Sherwin Yoffe Baltimore MD 1098 67 M 7 61-70 55:56.5 56:20.5 18:03/M
94 Richard Kaiser Highland MD 1139 60 M 7 51-60 56:30.6 56:30.6 18:14/M
95 Leslie Wasserman Baltimore MD 1092 62 F 9 61-70 56:48.0 57:06.7 18:19/M
96 Lynne Lichtig Reisterstown MD 1053 67 F 10 61-70 57:29.5 57:50.9 18:33/M
97 Larry Lichtig Resisterstown MD 1052 68 M 8 61-70 57:29.9 57:50.9 18:33/M
98 Jackie Youra Baltimore MD 1099 56 F 11 51-60 58:38.4 59:13.5 18:55/M
99 Jaclyn Fleishman Owings Mills MD 1030 56 F 12 51-60 58:39.2 59:14.8 18:55/M
100 Virginia Welsh Baltimore MD 1153 58 F 13 51-60 59:10.4 59:44.2 19:05/M
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time Pace
101 Wajeeha Elbey 1156 57 F 14 51-60 59:21.0 59:54.4 19:09/M
102 Loretta Engel Baltimore MD 1105 74 F 1 71-99 1:00:14.7 1:00:42.1 19:26/M
103 David Polsky Reisterstown MD 1065 9 M 8 0-15 1:01:41.1 1:01:43.4 19:54/M
104 Linda Boteach Reisterstown MD 1115 59 F 15 51-60 1:02:00.1 1:02:30.7 20:00/M
105 Marcy Wesalo Owings mills MD 1131 61 F 11 61-70 1:02:00.9 1:02:29.7 20:00/M
106 Barbara Black Pikesville MD 1008 64 F 12 61-70 1:05:51.3 1:06:14.9 21:15/M
107 Myra Cohn Westminster MD 1023 71 F 2 71-99 1:05:52.4 1:06:17.2 21:15/M
108 James Bunsoy 1157 35 M 8 31-40 1:05:53.2 1:06:17.3 21:15/M
8k
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time Pace
1 Maurice Pointer Baltimore MD 1781 58 M 1 51-60 30:46.0 30:46.0 6:09/M
2 Rick Stewart Pheonix MD 1742 39 M 1 31-40 34:22.3 34:23.8 6:52/M
3 Connor Williams Pikesville MD 1758 16 M 1 16-20 35:29.5 35:31.5 7:06/M
4 Colleen Cook Baltimore MD 1768 18 F 1 16-20 36:58.8 36:58.8 7:23/M
5 David Moir Newton MA 1729 30 M 1 21-30 37:28.8 37:32.7 7:30/M
6 Henry Jampel 1794 58 M 2 51-60 37:31.8 37:36.9 7:30/M
7 Joseph Jampel 1793 26 M 2 21-30 37:31.9 37:37.2 7:30/M
8 Aleeza Oshry Baltimore MD 1755 38 F 1 31-40 37:32.1 37:35.2 7:30/M
9 Bill Stahr The Plains VA 1790 53 M 3 51-60 37:54.9 37:57.8 7:35/M
10 Johnny Steers Finksburg MD 1766 23 M 3 21-30 38:11.4 38:17.5 7:38/M
11 Stephanie Wade Owings Mills MD 1757 30 F 1 21-30 38:25.0 38:25.0 7:41/M
12 Michael Albrecht Finksburg MD 1700 42 M 1 41-50 38:51.4 38:53.6 7:46/M
13 Hannah Doxzen 1788 19 F 2 16-20 39:41.2 39:44.7 7:56/M
14 Jonathan Lehet 1785 31 M 2 31-40 41:22.7 41:32.5 8:16/M
15 Jerry Bergman 1782 72 M 1 71-99 41:23.8 41:25.9 8:17/M
16 Noah Oshry Baltimore MD 1756 39 M 3 31-40 42:47.9 42:52.3 8:33/M
17 Amy Scherr Olney MD 1734 31 F 2 31-40 42:58.0 43:03.9 8:36/M
18 Deborah Cohen Ellicott City MD 1709 57 F 1 51-60 43:02.5 43:05.4 8:36/M
19 Barry Solomon Baltimore MD 1767 43 M 2 41-50 43:17.0 43:25.6 8:39/M
20 Max Phelps Baltimore MD 1783 47 M 3 41-50 43:33.5 43:48.0 8:43/M
21 RAYMOND DAY BALTIMORE MD 1771 65 M 1 61-70 43:43.5 43:49.5 8:45/M
22 Katie Linz 1787 18 F 3 16-20 43:46.8 43:51.4 8:45/M
23 Kira Barrett 1789 16 F 4 16-20 43:48.3 43:51.8 8:46/M
24 Jeffrey Barnett Baltimore MD 1733 57 M 4 51-60 44:01.8 44:16.7 8:48/M
25 Victoria Sill 1792 16 F 5 16-20 44:36.4 44:39.9 8:55/M
26 Erika Wright Owings Mills MD 1777 44 F 1 41-50 44:54.8 45:06.2 8:59/M
27 Kay Vinton Kingsville MD 1746 50 F 2 41-50 45:00.6 45:04.2 9:00/M
28 Ha Kim Nottingham MD 1722 26 F 2 21-30 45:01.8 45:09.2 9:00/M
29 Guy Goodenough Baltimore MD 1713 43 M 4 41-50 45:22.3 45:29.0 9:04/M
30 Eldridge Davis Elkridge MD 1778 39 M 4 31-40 46:01.3 46:13.9 9:12/M
31 Kathi Luther Parkville MD 1798 38 F 3 31-40 46:05.0 46:11.2 9:13/M
32 Melissa Blank Baltimore MD 1705 39 F 4 31-40 46:13.6 46:22.3 9:15/M
33 Danny Stern Owings Mills MD 1739 74 M 2 71-99 46:19.4 46:21.7 9:16/M
34 Sheri Gordon Baltimore MD 1715 39 F 5 31-40 46:21.8 46:30.2 9:16/M
35 Victoria Glose Baltimore MD 1795 60 F 2 51-60 47:04.3 47:12.9 9:25/M
36 Stephanie Barnett Baltimore MD 1773 57 F 3 51-60 47:04.9 47:20.1 9:25/M
37 Connie Bonsiero Baltimore MD 1706 54 F 4 51-60 47:40.9 47:48.7 9:32/M
38 Holly Goodenough Baltimore MD 1714 38 F 6 31-40 48:11.7 48:17.9 9:38/M
39 Sarah Moir Newton MA 1730 30 F 3 21-30 48:12.5 48:17.2 9:38/M
40 David Flax Baltimore MD 1772 47 M 5 41-50 48:35.0 48:41.8 9:43/M
41 Maria Mager 1786 49 F 3 41-50 49:21.2 49:33.3 9:52/M
42 Alan Hoffman Owings Mills MD 1718 49 M 6 41-50 49:22.8 49:28.3 9:52/M
43 Lori O'Donnell Owings Mills MD 1780 52 F 5 51-60 49:30.0 49:42.1 9:54/M
44 Esther Jandorf baltimore MD 1753 31 F 7 31-40 49:47.7 49:51.2 9:57/M
45 Michelle Albrecht Finksburg MD 1701 37 F 8 31-40 50:05.9 50:19.4 10:01/M
46 Pamela Rhodes Glenndale MD 1779 58 F 6 51-60 50:07.0 50:15.0 10:01/M
47 Tara Lewis Bowie MD 1724 37 F 9 31-40 50:07.1 50:14.8 10:01/M
48 Nadiya Albrecht Finksburg MD 1702 5 F 1 0-15 50:19.7 50:19.7 10:04/M
49 Doris Lefkowitz Ellicott City MD 1760 55 F 7 51-60 50:28.0 50:32.5 10:06/M
50 Paul Adler Chevy Chase MD 1759 60 M 5 51-60 50:28.1 50:32.5 10:06/M
51 Sue Murphy Towson MD 1731 43 F 4 41-50 50:30.1 50:41.0 10:06/M
52 Chet Coates 1784 74 M 3 71-99 51:22.9 51:35.8 10:16/M
53 Kristina Burnham Middle river MD 1741 29 F 4 21-30 51:40.7 51:54.7 10:20/M
54 Hannah Kaufman Baltimore MD 1721 19 F 6 16-20 51:48.8 52:00.1 10:22/M
55 Emily Hecht Owings Mills MD 1717 24 F 5 21-30 52:00.8 52:04.6 10:24/M
56 jeanne sweeney Belcamp MD 1743 46 F 5 41-50 52:28.8 52:39.8 10:30/M
57 Dayna Mazza Baltimore MD 1740 24 F 6 21-30 52:45.0 52:48.8 10:33/M
58 Karen Meddows-Carey Baltimore MD 1727 47 F 6 41-50 52:56.0 53:05.6 10:35/M
59 Tobey Roland 1791 99 M 4 71-99 53:22.4 53:37.6 10:40/M
60 Ross Shapiro Baltimore MD 1735 33 M 5 31-40 53:34.7 53:50.8 10:43/M
61 Cyndi Shevenock Reisterstown MD 1736 45 F 7 41-50 53:43.8 54:00.1 10:45/M
62 Ann Bostic Pikesville MD 1762 56 F 8 51-60 53:46.0 53:59.8 10:45/M
63 Karen Levin Pikesville MD 1765 64 F 1 61-70 53:46.6 54:00.0 10:45/M
64 Anne Wismer Parkton MD 1749 60 F 9 51-60 54:47.0 54:55.9 10:57/M
65 RICHARD BETZEL NOTTINGHAM MD 1704 66 M 2 61-70 54:51.0 54:58.5 10:58/M
66 terri Little Westminster MD 1725 43 F 8 41-50 56:09.4 56:21.1 11:14/M
67 Glenn Brown 1797 52 M 6 51-60 56:39.5 56:47.6 11:20/M
68 Sarah Rozanski Reisterstown MD 1761 43 F 9 41-50 57:01.6 57:12.5 11:24/M
69 Dan Marcus 1796 60 M 7 51-60 57:44.4 57:57.3 11:33/M
70 Karen Sentementes Baltimore MD 1775 36 F 10 31-40 58:07.1 58:16.4 11:37/M
71 Carla Sproge Baltimore MD 1750 38 F 11 31-40 58:07.3 58:16.9 11:37/M
72 Nancy Langr Catonsville MD 1774 42 F 10 41-50 1:01:40.0 1:01:43.9 12:20/M
73 Rachel Freeland North Bethesda MD 1711 29 F 7 21-30 1:04:09.6 1:04:15.2 12:50/M
74 Monica Barrios columbia MD 1751 57 F 10 51-60 1:04:48.2 1:05:03.7 12:58/M
75 Pedro Barbosa Owings Mills MD 1769 35 M 6 31-40 1:06:08.4 1:06:22.4 13:14/M
76 Jen Hutchison Cockeysville MD 1720 37 F 12 31-40 1:06:09.0 1:06:22.5 13:14/M
77 Karen Shuster Cockeysville MD 1737 34 F 13 31-40 1:06:50.3 1:07:06.7 13:22/M
78 NyAnn Smith Belcamp MD 1738 49 F 11 41-50 1:06:53.5 1:07:02.5 13:23/M
79 Navah Mowery Baltimore MD 1754 14 F 2 0-15 1:07:35.2 1:07:38.4 13:31/M
80 richard krummerich baltimore MD 1752 61 M 3 61-70 1:08:19.1 1:08:25.9 13:40/M
81 Shotsie Wilson Mount Airy MD 1776 54 F 11 51-60 1:09:26.1 1:09:38.2 13:53/M
82 Mary Warren Mount Washington M 1747 49 F 12 41-50 1:13:11.5 1:13:25.9 14:38/M
83 Gary Kodeck Owings Mills MD 1723 63 M 4 61-70 1:23:14.4 1:23:25.0 16:39/M